• Class Schedule and Registration

    March 9, 2017 | menelas
  •  

    Each 8-week class meets for one 55 minute lesson per week and focuses on one dance for the entire 8 weeks. The cost is Always only $96 per person for the entire 8-week class.
    If you have any questions at all please contact us. We’re always happy to help you!

    All Classes Starting March 2018

    Deltona at The Center of Deltona
    1640 Dr. Martin Luther King Blvd  Deltona, FL  32725
    Starting MONDAY MARCH 19, 2018 – $96 per person/per Eight Week Class
    6:00 PM TEEN HUSTLE ages 12-19 – REGISTER HERE

    7:00 PM

    BEGINNERS SWING – REGISTER HERE
       
    DR. PHILLIPS at Columbus Dance Center
    4629 Middlebrook Rd, Orlando, FL 32811
    Starting TUESDAY MARCH 13, 2018 – $96 per person/per Eight Week Class
    5:45 PM TEEN FOXTROT ages 12-19 – REGISTER HERE
    6:45 PM BEGINNERS FOXTROT – REGISTER HERE
    7:45 PM  INTERMEDIATE WEST COAST SWING – REGISTER HERE
    8:45 PM  ADVANCED SALSA – REGISTER HERE
    ALTAMONTE SPRINGS with Jazzercise
    1002 West State Road 436 Suite 1022 Altamonte Springs, FL
    Starting WEDNESDAY MARCH 14, 2018– $96/person/per Eight Week Class
    6:45 PM BEGINNERS HUSTLE – REGISTER HERE
    7:45 PM INTERMEDIATE WALTZREGISTER HERE
    8:45 PM ADVANCED RUMBAREGISTER HERE
    CELEBRATION at the Community Center
    851 Celebration Avenue, Celebration, FL
    Starting THURSDAY MARCH 15, 2018 $96 per person/per Eight Week Class
    7:00 PM BEGINNERS CHA-CHA REGISTER HERE
    8:00 PM INTERMEDIATE SAMBA – REGISTER HERE
    9:00 PM TBAREGISTER HERE
    OAKLAND at Center for Dance and Performing Arts
    301 South Tubbs St. Oakland, FL 34760
    Starting FRIDAY MARCH 16, 2018 $96 per person/per Eight Week Class
    7:00 PM BEGINNERS SWING REGISTER HERE
    8:00 PM INTERMEDIATE CHA-CHA – REGISTER HERE

    ALTAMONTE SPRINGS with Jazzercise
    1002 West State Road 436 Suite 1020 B Altamonte Springs, FL
    Starting SATURDAY MARCH 17, 2018 $96/per person/per Eight Week Class
       
    10:00 AM ADVANCED RUMBA – REGISTER HERE
    11:00 AM INTERMEDIATE TANGO – REGISTER HERE
    12:00 PM BEGINNERS SWING – REGISTER HERE