• Class Schedule and Registration

    March 9, 2017 | menelas
  •  

    Each 8-week class meets for one 55 minute lesson per week and focuses on one dance for the entire 8 weeks. The cost is Always only $96 per person for the entire 8-week class.

    If you have any questions at all please contact us. We’re always happy to help you!

    All Classes Starting September 2018

    Deltona at The Center of Deltona
    1640 Dr. Martin Luther King Blvd  Deltona, FL  32725
    Starting MONDAY SEPTEMBER 17, 2018 – $96 per person/per Eight Week Class
       
    7:00 PM BEGINNERS FOXTROT – REGISTER HERE
     8:00 PM  INTERMEDIATE HUSTLE – REGISTER HERE
    DR. PHILLIPS at Columbus Dance Center
    4629 Middlebrook Rd, Orlando, FL 32811
    Starting TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 18, 2018 – $96 per person/per Eight Week Class
       
    6:45 PM BEGINNERS HUSTLE – REGISTER HERE
    7:45 PM  INTERMEDIATE TANGO- REGISTER HERE
    8:45 PM  ADVANCED RUMBA- REGISTER HERE
    ALTAMONTE SPRINGS with Jazzercise
    1002 West State Road 436 Suite 1022 Altamonte Springs, FL
    Starting WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 19, 2018– $96/person/per Eight Week Class
    6:45 PM BEGINNERS CHA-CHA – REGISTER HERE
    7:45 PM INTERMEDIATE SALSAREGISTER HERE
    8:45 PM ADVANCED FOXTROTREGISTER HERE
    CELEBRATION at the Community Center
    851 Celebration Avenue, Celebration, FL
    Starting THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 20, 2018 $96 per person/per Eight Week Class
    7:00 PM BEGINNERS FOXTROT REGISTER HERE
    8:00 PM INTERMEDIATE SALSA – REGISTER HERE
       
    OAKLAND at Center for Dance and Performing Arts
    301 South Tubbs St. Oakland, FL 34760
    Starting FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21, 2018 $96 per person/per Eight Week Class
    7:00 PM BEGINNERS HUSTLE REGISTER HERE
    8:00 PM INTERMEDIATE TANGO – REGISTER HERE
       

    ALTAMONTE SPRINGS with Jazzercise
    1002 West State Road 436 Suite 1020 B Altamonte Springs, FL
    Starting SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22, 2018 $96/per person/per Eight Week Class
       
    10:00 AM ADVANCED SAMBA – REGISTER HERE
    11:00 AM INTERMEDIATE WALTZ – REGISTER HERE
    12:00 PM BEGINNERS BOLERO – REGISTER HERE